06 December 2012 @ 11:27 pm
Challenge 18 Results  
CHALLENGE 18 RESULTS
Endurance #2
Will be posted at the end of the phase.

Stay tuned for Endurance #3, and if you thought this one was hard...

PS: I unlocked all the original posts, so if you want to pick up any conversations you were having, you now can...
 
 
 
( 58 comments — Leave a comment )
Corsiva: Academy Jim and Bonescorsiva on December 7th, 2012 04:29 am (UTC)
YOU TEASE!
Sarah!: [Fr] Contemplate.killmotion on December 7th, 2012 04:29 am (UTC)
wait we don't get to know now?!?!?!!?

WHAT IS THIS
Nadinemalicat on December 7th, 2012 04:29 am (UTC)
OMG,YOU MEANIE o_O

and if you thought this one was hard...

Please give us at least a few hours of rest? *g*
nia ✰ see: chatterbox: fairytale → evillikealight on December 7th, 2012 04:29 am (UTC)
oh
my
GOD

REBECCA
whatthedeuce: feist - her fucking mindlibrary_of_sex on December 7th, 2012 04:34 am (UTC)
DUDE, THE LAST 45 MINUTES INVOLVED ME JUST SPAMMING AT A SINGLE THREAD CUZ IT'S THE ONLY WAY I COULD POST ANYTHING ANYMORE. 1D LYRICS ALL THE FUCKIN' WAY, TOO.
(no subject) - likealight on December 7th, 2012 04:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - library_of_sex on December 7th, 2012 04:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likealight on December 7th, 2012 04:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likealight on December 7th, 2012 04:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cosmicfish on December 7th, 2012 04:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likealight on December 7th, 2012 04:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cosmicfish on December 7th, 2012 04:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
whatthedeuce: feist - her fucking mindlibrary_of_sex on December 7th, 2012 04:29 am (UTC)
AWWW, WHAT A BUMMER! I WANTED TO SEE THE RESULTS SO BADLY!

ALSO, ONE MORE ENDURANCE CHALLENGE? I'M DEAD TIRED. I WILL BE QUITE HAPPY WHEN THIS IS ALL OVER ON MONDAY NIGHT EVEN IF IT'S BEEN REALLY FUN! ;P
Sara [ofthewest]: Who | Amy/Two boxesbeyondthepen on December 7th, 2012 04:30 am (UTC)
We could all just post how many comments we got and then we'd all know who won and YOUR PLAN WOULD BE INVALID.
Rebecca: BTVS // Riley/Buffyoutoftime on December 7th, 2012 04:30 am (UTC)
But you could be lying :P
(no subject) - beyondthepen on December 7th, 2012 04:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - outoftime on December 7th, 2012 04:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - malicat on December 7th, 2012 04:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likealight on December 7th, 2012 04:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - icequeen3101 on December 7th, 2012 04:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
Sarah!: [Fr] Contemplate.killmotion on December 7th, 2012 04:30 am (UTC)
i bet neXt one is no repeats and comment reply subreply or something

ISN'T IT
nia ✰ see: chatterbox: special → iconsecrets awardslikealight on December 7th, 2012 04:32 am (UTC)
can you not give her ideas

No back to back comments will be the worst possible scenario ever. Preemptively crying already.
(no subject) - outoftime on December 7th, 2012 04:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likealight on December 7th, 2012 04:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - outoftime on December 7th, 2012 04:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - corsiva on December 7th, 2012 04:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likealight on December 7th, 2012 04:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - killmotion on December 7th, 2012 04:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cosmicfish on December 7th, 2012 04:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
Lies maybe truth and truth may be lies...: (BSG) Six is mad.  Bad Gaius.truemyth on December 7th, 2012 04:31 am (UTC)
GAHHHHHH! Right in the gut!
Rebecca: TW // Passwordoutoftime on December 7th, 2012 04:33 am (UTC)
BTW did you notice I was working hard too while you were working hard? :P
nia ✰ see: chatterbox: pic#119233662likealight on December 7th, 2012 04:34 am (UTC)
But you had no captcha to deal with, doesn't compete.

Are results for FYC not going up til phase ends either, btw?
(no subject) - outoftime on December 7th, 2012 04:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likealight on December 7th, 2012 04:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - outoftime on December 7th, 2012 04:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likealight on December 7th, 2012 04:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - musicalpanties on December 7th, 2012 04:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ghanimasun on December 7th, 2012 05:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
bluesunflowerblue_sunflowers on December 7th, 2012 04:35 am (UTC)
FYI, my phone doesn't thread for LJ. So to get to the last comment I literally have to go through each of the hundreds of comments, as it only lists about 10 per page and you can't skip pages. So I replied to the first comment and then kept replying to myself, per instructions. I hope that was okay. Thank you.
Rebecca: BTVS // Restlessoutoftime on December 7th, 2012 04:36 am (UTC)
Totally fine! :)
(no subject) - blue_sunflowers on December 7th, 2012 04:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
nia ✰ see: chatterbox: pic#118992910likealight on December 7th, 2012 04:37 am (UTC)
I saw this towards the end when I went back to check all the threads and I was like omg this is so smart and I just appreciated the effort. You did quite a lot for being on the phone. Go you, so glad to have you on Rambaldi! <33
(no subject) - blue_sunflowers on December 7th, 2012 04:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likealight on December 7th, 2012 04:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_sunflowers on December 7th, 2012 04:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likealight on December 7th, 2012 04:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - outoftime on December 7th, 2012 04:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likealight on December 7th, 2012 04:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
Tanyacosmicfish on December 7th, 2012 04:36 am (UTC)
OH

MY

GOD ARE YOU JOKING
Tanyacosmicfish on December 7th, 2012 04:37 am (UTC)
i was actually really excited for the results and then the post took FOREVER to load and then i saw THIS and went fuq
it's a can of peaches, sir: asoiaf | Jaime & Brienne [stay!]revengent on December 7th, 2012 04:36 am (UTC)
FFS I can't believe I missed this again. THIRD TIME'S THE CHARM
Nadinemalicat on December 7th, 2012 04:38 am (UTC)
You will be there for the worst one then ^^
(no subject) - revengent on December 7th, 2012 04:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
whatthedeuce: feist - her fucking mindlibrary_of_sex on December 7th, 2012 04:37 am (UTC)
HAVE FUN FREAKING IT OUT AT THE LACK OF RESULTS, GUYS! :P I NEED TO FINALLY GO GRAB FOOD FOR MY SAD TUMMY. HAVEN'T EATEN SINCE THIS MORNING.
Juliet: Cougar Town - Mustachyiulieki on December 7th, 2012 05:05 am (UTC)
OMG REBECCA YOU ARE SO EVIL!
Lily: Lost - Sun/Jin - Greenburntheflaws on December 7th, 2012 05:19 am (UTC)
Aww I missed it! I was on but busy Photoshopping for a last-minute entry at another land comm. X_________X
one hundred and crazy percent: olivia | queenderevko_child on December 7th, 2012 05:29 am (UTC)
Noooooo

For this challenge, I managed to make a fanvid featuring the lyrics of Payphone and my icons and I cried. lol
Peter, is your social worker in that horse?: Fringe // Windmark santa hatnaginis on December 7th, 2012 09:53 am (UTC)
Oh. is the last one gonna be for us europeans?
( 58 comments — Leave a comment )