09 December 2012 @ 03:37 pm
Challenge 19 Results  
CHALLENGE 19 RESULTS
Endurance/Scavenger

Just because there was some question about the handicap, I thought I'd post results for this challenge now.

Team Fringe: 982 + 454 = 1436 (4th Place)
Team Oceanic: 4340 + 210 = 4550 (2nd Place)
Team Rambaldi: 4384 + 367 = 4751 (1st Place)
Team Trek: 1747 (3rd Place)

AKA the handicap didn't make a difference anyway, so if anyone had an issue with it - well, it didn't come in to play so oh well.

The rest of the results will be posted tomorrow.
 
 
( 70 comments — Leave a comment )
↑ selfmachine [ 462753 ]: (t) tsccrunawaytomars on December 9th, 2012 08:37 pm (UTC)
YUS RAMBALDIIIII \o/
Nika: alias | lauren {partytime}remainvanishing on December 9th, 2012 08:38 pm (UTC)
WOOOOOHOOOOOO!!!!!

I LOVE YOU SPIES!!!!! <3333333


CONGRATS EVERYONE!!!!
whatthedeuce: feist - her fucking mindlibrary_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 08:39 pm (UTC)
WAY TO GO, EVERYONE! I TIP MY HAT TO YOU, SPIES!!!!!! WE'RE PRETTY CLOSE IN THE COMMENT TALLY. BANANAS!!!!!! <3333333
Vaidah: [TV:Teen Wolf] Stiles shoulderalorarose on December 9th, 2012 08:40 pm (UTC)
HOLY SHIT!~ I WANT WHATEVER UPPERS THOSE TWO TEAMS WERE ON!!!
whatthedeuce: feist - her fucking mindlibrary_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 08:44 pm (UTC)
WE DON'T USE UPPERS. WEJUST DON'T KNOW HOW TO SHUT THE FUCK UP, BASICALLY.
(no subject) - alorarose on December 9th, 2012 08:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - library_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 08:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - alorarose on December 9th, 2012 08:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - library_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 08:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - alorarose on December 9th, 2012 08:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - earendilgrey on December 9th, 2012 09:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - library_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 09:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - remainvanishing on December 9th, 2012 08:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - library_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 08:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - alorarose on December 9th, 2012 08:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - library_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 08:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - alorarose on December 9th, 2012 08:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - remainvanishing on December 9th, 2012 09:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - library_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 09:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - earendilgrey on December 9th, 2012 09:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - library_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 09:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - earendilgrey on December 9th, 2012 09:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - library_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 09:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - earendilgrey on December 9th, 2012 09:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - library_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 09:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - remainvanishing on December 9th, 2012 08:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - alorarose on December 9th, 2012 08:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ginger vic: doctor who: amy; lights that stop mefulminant on December 9th, 2012 08:40 pm (UTC)
TEAM O, THIS WAS EPIC, ILY, CONGRATS!♥



awesome job, rambaldi!:)

Edited at 2012-12-09 08:40 pm (UTC)
oh hi meg: 503 fireflypartitioning on December 9th, 2012 08:40 pm (UTC)
OH MAH GAWD RAMBALDI
BEST BIRTHDAY PRESENT EVER
whatthedeuce: feist - her fucking mindlibrary_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 08:43 pm (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY, MEG!!!!!!!
(no subject) - malicat on December 9th, 2012 08:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likealight on December 9th, 2012 11:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Era: pam | pink lipstick girllittle_erica on December 9th, 2012 08:41 pm (UTC)
OMGGGGG!!!!

THIS IS AWESOME!

SO PROUD OF US! :D
Galadriel.: Balonmano ✽ 17sixphanel on December 9th, 2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
I'M SO PROUD TOO!! *is late to the party*
Sara [ofthewest]: Fringe | Olivia/Smilebeyondthepen on December 9th, 2012 08:41 pm (UTC)
OMG TEAM RAMBALDI YOU ARE FLAWLESS


GLAD I HAD TO COME SEND AN EMAIL TO MY STUDENTS OR I WOULD HAVE BEEN NAPPING AND MISSED THIS

GREAT JOB ALL TEAMS!
whatthedeuce: feist - her fucking mindlibrary_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 08:46 pm (UTC)
Y'ALL KILLED THIS CHALLENGE, SO CONGRATS IN A MAJOR WAY! ;D
(no subject) - sixphanel on December 9th, 2012 09:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likealight on December 9th, 2012 10:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Tanyacosmicfish on December 9th, 2012 08:41 pm (UTC)
CONGRATS RAMBALDIS!!!!!!!

SO CLOSE SO CLOSE GOOD JOB OCEANITES
WE ALMOSTTTTT HAD IT
STILL SO PROUD OF EVERYONE
IT WAS A GREAT LAST ENDURANCE CHALLENGE
whatthedeuce: feist - her fucking mindlibrary_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 08:44 pm (UTC)
DAMN, WE WERE ONLY 44 COMMENTS BEHIND THEM! HOW CRAZY IS THAT?! WE DOUBLED OUR COMMENT COUNT FROM THE LAST ENDURANCE CHALLENGE, TOO. I WAS SHOCKED THAT WE HAD 4000+!
(no subject) - cosmicfish on December 9th, 2012 08:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - library_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 08:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - library_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 08:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - earendilgrey on December 9th, 2012 09:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Peter, is your social worker in that horse?: Fringe // Windmark santa hatnaginis on December 9th, 2012 08:41 pm (UTC)
Oh, why do we always lose. :(
whatthedeuce: feist - her fucking mindlibrary_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 08:46 pm (UTC)
*HUGS* I HOPE Y'ALL ARE AT LEAST HAVING FUN IN THIS PHASE. I KNOW IT CAN'T BE FUN TO CONSTANTLY BE THE UNDERDOGS.
(no subject) - naginis on December 9th, 2012 08:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - library_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 08:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - naginis on December 9th, 2012 08:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - library_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 08:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - naginis on December 9th, 2012 09:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - library_of_sex on December 9th, 2012 09:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - naginis on December 9th, 2012 09:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - heartundone on December 9th, 2012 09:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Lies maybe truth and truth may be lies...: (Fringe) The Storm is Comingtruemyth on December 9th, 2012 08:46 pm (UTC)
Not for lack of you. You were a beast with the hunt.

(no subject) - naginis on December 9th, 2012 08:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ghanimasun on December 9th, 2012 09:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blue_sunflowers on December 9th, 2012 10:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - naginis on December 10th, 2012 08:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tiah15 on December 10th, 2012 12:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - naginis on December 10th, 2012 08:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tiah15 on December 10th, 2012 06:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
meredith44: Lost castmeredith44 on December 9th, 2012 08:44 pm (UTC)
Really great job, teams. I'm impressed.
Nadinemalicat on December 9th, 2012 08:49 pm (UTC)
Congrats Team Rambaldi,that's rather badass!!!

And Oceanics,we rocked this thing as we always do :D
Sarah!: [Fr] Contemplate.killmotion on December 9th, 2012 08:55 pm (UTC)
well at least we're #1 at getting last place
Peter, is your social worker in that horse?: Fringe // Windmark santa hatnaginis on December 9th, 2012 08:56 pm (UTC)
It's like furthest from bingo but in total.
Earendil: Lost LOTRearendilgrey on December 9th, 2012 09:10 pm (UTC)
WAY TO GO EVERYONE!

GOOD JOB RAMBALDI!

I CAN'T BELIEVE HOW CLOSE IT WAS BETWEEN FIRST AND SECOND.

Carriemad_carrie on December 9th, 2012 09:44 pm (UTC)
Damn, am late but OMG, Team, you ROCK!!!
bluesunflowerblue_sunflowers on December 9th, 2012 09:57 pm (UTC)
I can't beleive how this challenge shows how every little thing helped. If beyondthepen hadn't needed to email, others joining after the search, being able to participate - I didn't even have to deal with captcha thru mobile web. Another little bit that may have made all the difference.
.
nia ✰ see: chatterbox: special → team rambaldilikealight on December 9th, 2012 10:58 pm (UTC)
SO PROUD OF YOU RAMBALDI OMG I HAD SO MUCH GUILT FOR NOT BEING ABLE TO BE THERE FOR 80% OF IT BUT CLEARLY YOU DON'T EVEN NEED ME YOU BAD ASS MOFOS AAAAAAAAAAAA KISSES ALL OVER YOUR FACES!!!!!!!!

I can't believe it was THAT CLOSE either omg. Thank god for mcdonald's wifi and being able to fit in at least 30 comments while there lol.

Great job other teams <33333

Ty Rebecca for not being nearly as evil as my imagination gives you credit for :*
( 70 comments — Leave a comment )